-1% Off

Medical Maternity delivery bed in Kenya.

Original price was: KSh 35,500.00.Current price is: KSh 35,000.00.

Maternity delivery bed for sale – adjustable, durable beds designed for labor, delivery, and recovery. Ideal for hospitals, clinics, and maternity wards.

Compare
Description

Description

A medical maternity delivery bed is a specialized hospital bed designed specifically to support women during labor, delivery, and postnatal recovery. These beds are an essential part of maternity care in hospitals and birthing centers, offering flexibility, comfort, and functionality for both the patient and medical staff.A maternity delivery bed (also called a delivery bed, obstetric bed, or birthing bed.A maternity delivery couch (also called a delivery couch or birthing couch) is a specialized piece of medical furniture used in labour and delivery settings. It’s designed to support a woman comfortably through the stages of childbirth, offering adjustable sections (back, leg, height), sturdy frame, hygienic surfaces, and accessories like leg supports or erasable covers. hospitalsmagazine.com+3medik-medical.com+3whyzee.com.ng+3

Medical Maternity Delivery Bed – Adjustable Obstetric Delivery Bed in Kenya

The Medical Maternity Delivery Bed supplied by Doctor Ally East Africa is a high-quality, ergonomically designed hospital bed specifically built for safe and comfortable childbirth. Engineered to support mothers and healthcare providers during labor and delivery, this bed offers adjustable positioning, durability, and ease of use in busy maternity wards.

Widely used in hospitals, maternity clinics, and healthcare facilities across Kenya and East Africa, this delivery bed is an essential piece of equipment for modern obstetric care.